Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kris Kelly, Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors - Contact: 352-335-4999
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kris Kelly, Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors - Contact: 352-335-4999 7106 NW 18th Avenue Gainesville, FL 32605
Sold on 04/21/2026
$1,938,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
04/21/2026
Taxes
$19,652(2024)
$19,652(2024)
Lot Size
4.5 acres
4.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Listed By
Kris Kelly, Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors, Contact: 352-335-4999
Bought with
Chris Bien, Engel & Volkers Gainesville
Chris Bien, Engel & Volkers Gainesville
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:47 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:47 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 5
- Half Bathrooms: 2
- High Ceilings
- Interior In-Law Suite W/No Private Entry
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Sprinkler Well, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Hidden Oak Elementary School-Al
- Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-Al
- High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-Al
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 7,510 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$2,138,000
-4%
-$100,000
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$2,238,000
-2%
-$50,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$2,288,000
-6%
-$150,000
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$2,438,000
-4%
-$100,000
May 19, 2025
Price Changed
$2,538,000
-7%
-$200,000
Apr 21, 2025
Price Changed
$2,738,000
-7%
-$200,000
Dec 11, 2024
Listed
$2,938,000
-
-
Additional Information: M.M. Parrish Realtors | 352-335-4999
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 18:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description